Pousada Mor
Situated within a 500-metre distance of 10 Igreja Evangelho Quadrangular Foursquare Church, Pousada Mor Foz do Iguacu apartment looks out onto the garden. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
Monjolo Park is 3.4 km from this homestay and the Poco Preto Trail is a 10-minute ride away. The traditional dome-topped Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab is within 3 km of the apartment.
A private bathroom is at guests' disposal.
This property also comes with a shared kitchen. Pousada Mor apartment is within a few blocks of Sicredi - Terminal bus stop.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Barber shop
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Ironing facilities
- Babysitting/Child services
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Pousada Mor apartment?
Guests of Pousada Mor apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Monjolo Park, placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the modern Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab (3 km) as well as Poco Preto trail (2.3 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Pousada Mor apartment?
Guests of Pousada Mor apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this homestay?
Guests staying at this homestay have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Pizza Falls, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Foz Lanches is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the homestay have an internet connection?
Yes, the homestay offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Pousada Mor apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Pousada Mor apartment. - ❓
Does Pousada Mor apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Pousada Mor apartment provides a shared kitchen. - ❓
Do Pousada Mor apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Pousada Mor apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.